Belfast Open 2013

2013 Belfast Open senior results below.

Men’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 LITTLE Clarke GROSVENOR
2 WILLIAMS Gavin LIVERPOOL FC
3 BROWN Peter BELFAST FENCING CLUB
3 BROWN Stephen GROSVENOR
5 DEBBADI Kieran BELFAST FENCING CLUB
6 GWYNNE Kris GROSVENOR
7 SLATER Philip LISBURN GLADIATORS
8 EVE Tony GROSVENOR
9 WILLIAMS Graham GROSVENOR
10 MILLAR Theo RBAI
11 HOULDSWORTH Alastair BELFAST FENCING CLUB
12 BODELS Callum BELFAST FENCING CLUB
13 MCCLENAHAN Conor BELFAST FENCING CLUB
14 SALTER Duncan PEMBROKE
15 WHITE David BELFAST FENCING CLUB
16 CRIPWELL Phillip PEMBROKE
17 BODELS Jake BELFAST FENCING CLUB
18 DOYLE John CAMPBELL COLLEGE
19 VERDON Paul RBAI
20 GRESSET Jerome UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
21 DAVIS James QUB
22 CLEMENTS Charles UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
23 THIEL Guilhem UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
24 KENNEDY Jack PEMBROKE

104

Women’s Foil

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 DUXBURY Victoria SULLIVAN
2 GILLESPIE Katie FOYLE FENCING
3 PHILPOTT Rachel SULLIVAN
3 TAYLOR Lucy GROSVENOR
5 BEATTIE Keziah BELFAST FENCING CLUB
6 LEE Anna PEMBROKE
7 TIMLIN Jessica PEMBROKE
8 JENNINGS Jennifer UCD
9 MAGINN Emily SULLIVAN
10 KERR Maureen UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
11 MCCULLOUGH Carly BELFAST FENCING CLUB
12 MCCLENAGHAN Lea-Holly BELFAST FENCING CLUB

102

Men’s Epee

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 FENWICK Andrew FOYLE FENCING CLUB
2 O’MALLEY Scott SALLE DUBLIN
3 CHIESA Stefan SALLE DUBLIN
3 MCGRATTEN Eamonn SALLE DUFFY
5 NOONAN Richard SALLE DUBLIN
6 CORCORAN Geoffrey SALLE DUBLIN
7 MADDEN Gerard QUB
8 SLATER Philip LISBURN GLADIATORS
9 CLEMENTS Charles UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
10 SALTER Duncan PEMBROKE
11 BURNSIDE Jonathan FOYLE FENCING CLUB
12 BOYLE Gerard BELFAST FENCING CLUB
13 FLYNN Colm DUFC
14 GOURLEY Samuel GROSVENOR
15 PRICE Jamie FOYLE FENCING CLUB
16 DAVIS James QUB
17 JEREMY Surgenor QUB
18 COMANDE Gianandrea PEMBROKE
19 YIM Felix UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
20 WILLIAMS Graham GROSVENOR
21 BOYD Matt UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
22 HALLORAN Keith SALLE DUBLIN
23 WILSON Cameron LISBURN GLADIATORS
24 CREIGHTON Colin UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
25 MORELAND Paul GROSVENOR
26 MCILWEE Alastair LISBURN GLADIATORS

098

Women’s Epee

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 HALDANE Fiona FRIENDS OF GROSVENOR
2 HUGHES Erica LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
3 CLEMENTS Megan FOYLE COLLAGE
3 MONTGOMERY Tasha GROSVENOR
5 MCGONAGLE Rosie FOYLE COLLAGE
6 MCGINNITY Claire GROSVENOR
7 WALLER Kathryn TUDOR GRANGE
8 KERR Maureen UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER

097

Men’s Sabre

1 CONCANNON Stephen SALLE DUBLIN
2 CONNOLLY David FOYLE FENCING
3 CAULFIELD David FOYLE FENCING
3 NICHOLL James FOYLE FENCING
5 MCCABE John BOYNE VALLEY FC
6 MURRAY Brian FOYLE FENCING
7 QUIGLEY Barry FOYLE FENCING
8 PORTER Simon QUB
9 MCCAFFERTY Niall FOYLE FENCING
10 NEWTON Cormac BOYNE VALLEY FC
11 FLYNN Fionn BOYNE VALLEY FC
12 WILLIAMS Jordan GROSVENOR
13 HOLMES Bob BOYNE VALLEY FC
14 THOMPSON Thomas QUB
15 LYNCH Michael FOYLE FENCING

103

Women’s Sabre

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 SPENCE Niamh FOYLE FENCING
2 MARSHALL Kathryn FOYLE FENCING
3 HUGHES Erica LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY
3 SIEGMUND Maddie NUIM
5 SIMPSON Jo UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER
6 MONTGOMERY Deanna GROSVENOR
7 MEGAW Eve LISBURN GLADIATORS
8 MCCABE Cliona BOYNE VALLEY FC

101

NI Junior Foil Series Round 4 results.

U10 Mixed

BROWN Dylan                              GROSVENOR                     1

TAYLOR Sarah                             MID DOWN                          2

HENDERSON Jack                       LISBURN GLADIATORS     3

MCCANN Matthew                        GROSVENOR                      3

COCHRANE Ruby                        GROSVENOR                       5

WILSON Madalaine                       LISBURN GLADIATORS      6

 

U12 Girls

SLATER Charlotte                         LISBURN GLADIATORS      1

CORMICAN Ciara                         LISBURN GLADIATORS       2

MEGAW Cleo                                LISBURN GLADIATORS       3

MILLAR Chloe                               HUNTERHOUSE                   3

091

U12 Boys

COCKBURN Robbie                     GROSVENOR                        1

REID Michael                                GROSVENOR                        2

MCKAY Matthew                           BELFAST                               3

TYLER Finn                                   SULLIVAN UPPER                3

CONNERY Jonathan                    GROSVENOR                        5

MCMULLAN William                     RBAI                                       6

IMG_1530

U14 Girls

MAGINN Emily                             SULLIVAN UPPER                 1

O’NEILL Iona                                SULLIVAN UPPER                 2

SMYTH Rachel                             SULLIVAN UPPER                 3

CRAIG Bethany                            BELFAST                                3

TAYLOR Beth                               HUNTERHOUSE                    5

MEGAW Eve                                LISBURN GLADIATORS         6

MARNO Zoe                                 HUNTERHOUSE                     7

092

U14 Boys

VERDON Paul                              RBAI                                        1

TAYLOR William                           MID DOWN                             2

GIRVIN William                             GROSVENOR                         3

SLOAN Benjamin                          RBAI                                        3

EVE David                                    GROSVENOR                          5

COCHRANE Richard                    GROSVENOR                         6

STEWART David                          RBAI                                        7

DOYLE Jamie                               CAMPBELL                             8

THOMPSON Michael                    RBAI                                        9

MCENEANEY Marcus                  CAMPBELL                             10

BLAIR Adam                                 SULLIVAN UPPER                  11

CLEELAD Thomas                        LISBURN GLADIATORS        12

YOUNG Ben                                  RBAI                                        13

WOODS Mark                               GROSVENOR                          14

IMG_1532

U16 Girls

TAYLOR Lucy                               Mid Down                                  1

PHILPOTT Rachel                        Sullivan Upper                           2

BEATTIE Keziah                           Belfast                                       3

IMG_1531

U16 Boys

LITTLE Jonathon                           GROSVENOR                          1

MCCLUNE Stewart                       GROSVENOR                           2

DOYLE John                                 CAMPBELL                               3

PATTERSON Daragh                    RBAI                                         3

MILLAR Theo                                 RBAI                                         5

WILLIAMS Jordan                          GROSVENOR                          6

HANLEY Dylan                               RBAI                                         7

IMG_1529

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>